You are here

If you need to reach the staff listed below, please go to the Staff Directory, and you will be able to look up their email addresses and/or phone number. 


Classroom Teachers and Teacher Teams

Staff are listed by grade level and then by instructional teams, with their team name and website if applicable.

Grade Level

4K "Elephants" - Erin Casper, Austin Stanley; "Giraffes" - Nikki Storck

Kindergarten "Fruit Loops" - Alisha Green-Johnson, Lindsey Meyer, Carri Olver, Sarah Symes, Emily Harris, and Austin Stanley

1st Grade - Valerie Chappell, Kate Simpson, Madeline Oleson, Lauren Wagner, and Celine Fox

2nd Grade "The Sea" - Carl FischerNicole Hoffman, Emilie Reiss, Willa Henner, and Emily Harris

3rd Grade "PAWS" -  Allie Czuprynski, Caitlyn Foshay, Becky Stoddard, and Emily Harris

4th Grade "The Quad" -  Katie Gehrke, Morgan Johnson, Lyndie Paquette, Madeline Taylor and Emily Harris

5th Grade "The 5th Dimension" -  Andy Bohnsack, Tess Flynn, Patricia Kelly, Karyn Nicka, Darby Puglielli, and Willa Henner

Specials Team

Physical Education - Kathy Hellenbrand, and Rob Sorensen

Art - Lisa Brown 

Music - Christopher Powers, Levi Olson (Strings)

L.M.C. - Joelyne Hoerth

REACH - Jaci Saeger, and Joelyne Hoerth

Administration

Principal - Mandy Harvey
Assistant Principal - Candace Terrell

Support Staff and Student Services

SEA/LTE/EA Clerical/Noon Lunch Supervision - Sara Bechtold, Jennifer Kalscheur, Mike Clavey, Sam Cox, Terretha Morris, Deb Prestigiacomo, Michelle Ratzlaff, Philip Rozwadowski, Nicole Tschanz, and Jeanetta Weaver 
Behavior Support - Tammy Moss, Lynn Poster
Speech Therapy - Megan Bormann, Jen Foster
Cross Categorical - Willa Henner, Katelyn Lichtenberg, Annie Linner, Austin Stanley, and Madeline Taylor
OT/PT - Caitlin Rhoten / Tabitha Gehrmann
COTA - Paula Legler

Psychologist - Aubree Longness
Social Worker - Bridget Cremin 
Reading Interventionist - Nikki Storck
Instructional Resource Teacher - Tracey Rosin
Advanced Learner - Darby Puglielli
BRS - Armando Antuna (Spanish), Sheng Lee (Hmong), Cristina Bravo (Spanish)
BRT - Emily Harris
ESL - Celine Fox, Darby Puglielli
PST - Branden Jones
School Secretary - Amy Hagen
EA Clerical - Sara Bechtold
Nurse and Nurse Assistant - Laurel Cornelius and Mary Hustedt
Food Service - Anita Henneger  
School Custodial Team -  Shary Williams, Gary Petkovsek, and Tim Hennings