Skip To Main Content

Madison Metropolitan School District

Teacher Teams

Classroom Teachers and Teacher Teams

Staff are listed by grade level and then by instructional teams, with their team name and website if applicable.

Grade Level

4K "Elephants" - Erin Casper, Austin Stanley; "Giraffes" - Nikki Storck

Kindergarten "Fruit Loops" - Alisha Green-Johnson, Lindsey Meyer, Carri Olver, Sarah Symes, Emily Harris, and Austin Stanley

1st Grade - Valerie Chappell, Kate Simpson, Madeline Oleson, Lauren Wagner, and Celine Fox

2nd Grade "The Sea" - Carl FischerNicole Hoffman, Emilie Reiss, Willa Henner, and Emily Harris

3rd Grade "PAWS" -  Allie Czuprynski, Caitlyn Foshay, Becky Stoddard, and Emily Harris

4th Grade "The Quad" -  Katie Gehrke, Morgan Johnson, Lyndie Paquette, Madeline Taylor and Emily Harris

5th Grade "The 5th Dimension" -  Andy Bohnsack, Tess Flynn, Patricia Kelly, Karyn Nicka, Darby Puglielli, and Willa Henner

Specials Team

Physical Education - Kathy Hellenbrand, and Rob Sorensen

Art - Lisa Brown 

Music - Christopher Powers, Levi Olson (Strings)

L.M.C. - Joelyne Hoerth

REACH - Jaci Saeger, and Joelyne Hoerth

Administration

Principal - Mandy Harvey
Assistant Principal - Candace Terrell

Support Staff and Student Services

SEA/LTE/EA Clerical/Noon Lunch Supervision - Sara Bechtold, Jennifer Kalscheur, Mike Clavey, Sam Cox, Terretha Morris, Deb Prestigiacomo, Michelle Ratzlaff, Philip Rozwadowski, Nicole Tschanz, and Jeanetta Weaver 
Behavior Support - Tammy Moss, Lynn Poster
Speech Therapy - Megan Bormann, Jen Foster
Cross Categorical - Willa Henner, Katelyn Lichtenberg, Annie Linner, Austin Stanley, and Madeline Taylor
OT/PT - Caitlin Rhoten / Tabitha Gehrmann
COTA - Paula Legler

Psychologist - Aubree Longness
Social Worker - Bridget Cremin 
Reading Interventionist - Nikki Storck
Instructional Resource Teacher - Tracey Rosin
Advanced Learner - Darby Puglielli
BRS - Armando Antuna (Spanish), Sheng Lee (Hmong), Cristina Bravo (Spanish)
BRT - Emily Harris
ESL - Celine Fox, Darby Puglielli
PST - Branden Jones
School Secretary - Amy Hagen
EA Clerical - Sara Bechtold
Nurse and Nurse Assistant - Laurel Cornelius and Mary Hustedt
Food Service - Anita Henneger  
School Custodial Team -  Shary Williams, Gary Petkovsek, and Tim Hennings

If you need to reach the staff listed below, please go to the Staff Directory, and you will be able to look up their email addresses and/or phone number.